online booking

Loughborough Swimmin... Loughborough Swimming

International Swimmers

Click a box to select a category of swimmer:

Great Britain Swimmers Past Internationals Olympians and Paralympians
World Championship Swimmers World University Games Swimmers Commonwealth Games Swimmers
World Cerebral Palsey Games Swimmers

Great Britain Back to Top

Fran Halsall Ellie Simmonds Rachael Kelly Emma Wilkins Sophie Smith Rebecca Cole Kathryn Woolston Thomas Georgia Davies
Tilly Gray  Lucy Campbell Charlotte McKenzie Molly Renshaw Elena Sheridan Lauren Walton
Adam Barrett Roberto Pavoni Liam Tancock Jack Burenll Daniel Fogg Ollie Bitowt James Hollis Leo Jaggs
Kane Haggett Caleb Hughes Karl Morgan Toby Robinson
Ireland David Thompson  Daniel Sweeney
Luxembourg Laurent Carnol  Christina Roch
Wales Tom Laxton  Georgia Davies
Scotland Aisha Thornton
England James Wilby
Isle of Man Laura Kinley
Cayman Islands Lara Butler Alex McCallum
Sri Lanka Nadeera Jayasekera
India Anusha Mehta
Turkey Hazal Sarikaya
Romania Cristina Nicolae

Past Internationals Back to Top

Great Britain Janine Belton Lisa Chapman Rosalind Brett Sarah Healy Karen Lee Zoe Baker Sherlei McGill
Wendy Greaves Ruth Haigh Gillian Atkins Sheryl Broadbent Linzi Motley Jane Slomon Rebecca Rowe Natalie Prince
Rebecca Shaw Julia Beckett Melanie Marshall Claudia Coleman Chloe Hart Erin Jeffery Sophie Casson Caroline Read  MD
Fiona Neale MD  Caitlin McClatchey  Elizabeth Simmonds  Joanne Jackson  Kate Hutchinson  Rachael Solway  Rachel Lefley  Katy Venters
Emma Hollis MD Georgia Hohmann  Katrina Alder  Amy Smith
Matthew Edwards Chris Cozens Alex Scotcher Stephen Mavin Lee Wardell David Duckham Dan Smith Mike Payne
Nigel Kemp Iain Moore Sean Mc Quaid Michael Peyrebrune Ryan Benson Alex Boyce Michael Unsworth Edward Downes
James Clarke Dean Milwain Criag Gibbons Chris Watkinson Euan Dale David Davies James Gibson Matthew Bowe
Ben Hockin Luke Wood Robert Bale Daniel Coombs Scott Hathaway James Gibson  Ross Davenport  Joe Roebuck
Grant Turner James Broady James Doolan Adam Harrington Myles Anderson Crouch Sam Straughan
Ireland Julie Douglas Lee Kelleher Emma Robinson Ciara Farrell Lorna Cimmings Melanie Nocher Jonathon Nixon
  Michael Dawson  Donal O’Neill
Wales Joe Canlan Shaw Tilly Gray
Sweden Therese Alshammar
Norway Morton Mystrum

Olympians & Paralympians Back to Top

Janine Belton Atlanta 1996 GB Team
Rosalind Brett Sydney 2000 GB Team
Janine Belton Sydney 2000 GB Team
Fiona Neale Sydney 2000 GB Paralympic Team
Caroline Read Sydney 2000 GB Paralympic Team
James Gibson Athens 2004 GB Team
Melanie Marshall Athens 2004 GB Team
Karen Lee Athens 2004 GB Team
Sarah Price Athens 2004 GB Team
Rosalind Brett Athens 2004 GB Team
Lisa Chapman Athens 2004 GB Team
Caitlin McClatchey Athens 2004 GB Team
Emma Robinson Athens 2004 Ireland
Caitlin McClatchey Beijing 2008 GB Team
Liam Tancock Beijing 2008 GB Team
Melanie Marshall Beijing 2008 GB Team
Kate Haywood Beijing 2008 GB Team
Julia Beckett Beijing 2008 GB Team
James Goddard Beijing 2008 GB Team
David Carry Beijing 2008 GB Team
David Davies Beijinig 2008 GB Team Silver Medal Open Water
Dean Milwain Beijing 2008 GB Team
Ross Davenport Beijiing 2008 GB Team
Euan Dale Beijinig 2008 GB Team
Liam Tancock London 2012 GB Team
Ross Davenport London 2012 GB Team
Roberto Pavoni London 2012 GB Team
Joe Roebuck London 2012 GB Team
Daniel Fogg London 2012 GB Team
Grant Turner London 2012 GB Team
Fran Halsall London 2012 GB Team
Joanne Jackson London 2012 GB Team
Kate Haywood London 2012 GB Team
Caitlin McClatchey London 2012 GB Team
Amy Smith London 2012 GB Team
Elizabeth Simmonds London 2012 GB Team
Emma Hollis London 2012 GB Paralympic Team
Melanie Nocher London 2012 Ireland
Laurent Carnol London 2012 Luxembourg

World Championships Long Course & Short Course Back to Top

Rosalind Brett Great Britain 2001 LC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2001 LC
Janine Belton Great Britain 2001 LC World Champion 4 x 200 Free Relay
James Gibson Great Britain 2001 LC
Julie Douglas Ireland 2001 LC
Therese Alshammar Sweden 2002 SC World Champion & World Record 4 x 100 Medley
James Gibson Great Britain 2003 LC World Champion 50 Breast
Zoe Baker Great Briain 2003 LC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2003 LC
Chris Cozens Great Britain 2003 LC
Rosalind Brett Breat Britain 2003 LC
Julie Douglas Ireland 2003 LC
Lee Kelleher Ireland 2003 LC
Moreton Nystrum Norway 2003 LC
James Gibson Great Britain 2005 LC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2005 LC
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2005 LC
Julia Beckett Great Britain 2005 LC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2005 LC
Rosalind Brett Great Britain 2005 LC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2005 LC
James Gibson Great Britain 2006 SC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2006 SC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2006 SC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2006 SC
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2006 SC
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2007 LC
Julia Beckett Great Britain 2007 LC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2007 LC
Ross Davenport Great Britain 2007 LC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2007 LC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2007 LC
Rosalind Brett Great Britain 2007 LC
Amy Smith Great Britain 2007 LC
Craig Gibbons Great Britain 2007 LC
Ciara Farrell Ireland 2007 LC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2008 SC World Champion 100 Back
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2008 SC
Melanie Marshall Great Britain 2008 SC
James Goodard Great Britain 2008 SC
James Gibson Great Britain 2008 SC
Amy Smith Great Britain 2008 SC
Euan Dale Great Britain 2008 SC
Michael Unsworth Great Britain 2008 SC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2008 SC
Joe Roebuck Great Britain 2008 SC
Julia Beckett Great Britain 2008 SC
Ross Davenport Great Britain 2008 SC
Craig Gibbons Great Britain 2008 SC
Joanne Jackson Great Britain 2009 LC
Fran Halsall Great Britain 2009 LC
Elizabeth Simmonds Great Britain 2009 LC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2009 LC
Amy Smith Great Britain 2009 LC
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2009 LC
David Davies Great Britain 2009 LC
Ross Davenport Great Britain 2009 LC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2009 LC  World Champion & World Record(24.04) 50m Back
James Gibson Great Britain 2009 LC
Daniel Fogg Great Britain 2009 Open Water
Robert Bale Great Britain 2009 LC
Grant Turner Great Britain 2009 LC
Joe Roebuck Great Britain 2009 LC
Melanie Nocher Ireland 2009 LC
Laurent Carnol Luxembourg 2010 SC
Laurent Carnol Luxembourg 2011 LC
Daniel Fogg Great Britain 2011 LC
Roberto Pavoni Great Britain 2011 LC
Joe Roebuck Great Britain 2011 LC
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2011 LC World Champion 50m Back
Fran Halsall Great Britain 2011 LC
Kate Haywood Great Britain 2011 LC
Joanne Jackson Great Britain 2011 LC
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2011 LC
Elizabeth Simmonds Great Britain 2011 LC
Amy Smith Great Britain 2011 LC
Melanie Nocher Great Britain 2011 LC
Fran Halsall Great Britain 2012 SC
Georgia Hohmann Great Britain 2012 SC
Roberto Pavoni Great Britain 2012 SC
Daniel Fogg Great Britain 2012 SC
Laurent Carnol Luxembourg 2012 SC
Fran Halsall Great Britain 2013 LC
Amy Smith Great Britain 2013 LC
Daniel Fogg Great Britain 2013 LC
Jack Burnell Great Britain 2013 LC
Roberto Pavoni Great Britain 2013 LC
Laurent Carnol Luxembourg 2013 LC
James Hollis Great Britain 2013 LC (Disability)

World University Games Back to Top

Stephen Mavin Great Britain 1995
Shirlei McGill Great Britain 1995
Wendy Greaves Great Britain 1997
Lee Wardell Great Britain 1997
Ruth Haigh Great Britain 1997
Rosalind Brett Great Britain 1999
Janine Belton Great Britain 1999
Alex Scotcher Great Britain 2001
Chris Cozens Great Britain 2001
Julie Douglas Ireland 2001
Janine Belton Great Britain 2003
Karen Lee Great Britain 2003
James Gibson Great Britain 2003 World Champion 100 Breast
Chris Cozens Great Britain 2003
Alex Scotcher Great Britain 2003
Karen Lee Great Britain 2005
Julia Beckett Great Britain 2005
Caitlin McClatchey Great Britain 2005
Sarah Healey Great Britain 2005
Liam Tancock Great Britain 2005
Chris Cozens Great Britain 2005
Euan Dale Great Britain 2005
Matthew Bowe Great Britain 2005
Joe Roebuck Great Britain 2005
Alex Scotcher Great Britain 2005
Julie Douglas Ireland 2005
Matthew Bowe Great Britain 2007
Charles Turner Great Britain 2007
Euan Dale Great Britain 2007
Michael Unsworth Great Britain 2007
Joe Roebuck Great Britain 2007
Ciara Farrell Ireland 2007
Jonathon Nixon Ireland 2007
Rachel Lefley Great Britain 2009
Matthew Bowe Great Britain 2009
Melanie Nocher Ireland 2009
Rachel Lefley Great Britain 2011
Kate Hutchinson Great Britain 2011
Sophie Casson Great Britain 2011
Lorna Cummings Ireland 2011
James Broady Great Britain 2013
Rachel Lefley Great Britain 2013
Victoria Rung Norway 2013
James Wilby Great Britain 2015

Commonwealth Games Back to Top

Julie Douglas Northern Ireland 2002
Samantha McNeilly Scotland 2002
Rosalind Brett England 2002
Melanie Marshall England 2002
James Gibson England 2002 Commonwealth Champion 50 Breast
Chris Cozens England 2002
Julie Douglas Northern Ireland 2006
Jonathon Nixon Northern Ireland 2006
Euan Dale Scotland 2006
Caitlin McClatchey Scotland 2006 Commonwealth Champion 200 & 400 Free
Chris Cozens England 2006
James Gibson England 2006
Alex Scotcher England 2006 Commonwealth Champion 4 x 200 Free Relay
Dean Milwain England 2006 Commonwealth Champion 4 x 200 Free Relay
Liam Tancock England 2006 Commonwealth champion 100 Back
Matthew Bowe England 2006
Amy Smith England 2006
Rosalind Brett England 2006
Kate Haywood England 2006
Rosalind Brett England 2006
Julia Beckett England 2006
Melanie Marshall England 2006
Stuart Manford Wales 2006
Michael Dawson Ireland 2010
David Davies Wales 2010
Liam Tancock England 2010 Commonwealth Champion 50 & 100m Back
Grant Turner England 2010
Ross Davenport England 2010
Rob Bale England 2010
Roberto Pavoni England 2010
Daniel Fogg England 2010
Joe Roebuck England 2010
Daniel Coombs England 2010
Melanie Nocher Ireland 2010
Caitlin McClatchey Scotland 2010
Lowri Tynan Wales 2010
Amy Smith England 2010
Joanne Jackson England 2010
Kate Haywood England 2010
Fran Halsall England 2010 Commonwealth Champion 50m Fly
Lizzie Simmonds England 2010
Kate Hutchinson England 2010
Francesca Halsall England 2014
Molly Renshaw England 2014
Amy Smith England 2014
Elena Sheridan England 2014
Rachael Kelly England 2014
Adam Barrett England 2014
Daniel Fogg England 2014
Roberto Pavoin England 2014
Liam Tancock England 2014
James Wilby England 2014
Georgia Davies Wales 2014
Tom Laxton Wales 2014
Aisha Thornton Scotland 2014
David Thompson Northern Ireland 2014
Lara Butler Cayman Islands 2014
Alex McCallum Cayman Islands 2014

World CP Games Back to Top

Caroline Read Great Britain 2005 SC World Champion
Sophie Taylor England 2015 SC